Privacy Policy-九州体育平台入口
跳到主要内容

Introduction

九州体育平台入口 (CHC) is committed to protecting your privacy and making it 更有效地与我们的网站互动. 我们承认你有权知道 information is being collected about you and how that information is used, as well 作为我们限制收集和保护我们收集的东西的法律义务. You do 不需要提供个人信息来访问我们的网站. 有时候我们需要信息 to provide services that you request, and this commitment of privacy explains our 在线信息实践.

This practice is consistent with the provisions of the Internet Security and Privacy 信息自由法和个人隐私保护法. CHC complies with the Family Educational Rights and Privacy Act (FERPA) as it pertains 转到学生档案.

This privacy statement is intended to inform you of the types of information Crafton Hills College ("we" or "us") collects, as well as our policies and practices regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of that information through the web pages at http://rshugu.v15ba.com (the "Site").

Please read this statement carefully, because by using the Site, you are acknowledging that you understand and agree to the terms and consent to the manner in which we may 收集、使用和披露上述信息. 如果你不同意这些条款 根据本声明,请勿使用本网站.

我们保留随时更改本政策条款的权利. We will alert you that changes have been made by indicating on the Policy the date it was updated. 我们鼓励您不时查看本政策,以确保 您了解您提供的任何个人信息将如何被使用. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to these terms will mean you accept those changes.

本政策仅适用于本网站收集的信息. 它会通知你 下列的:

  • 我们收集什么信息?
  • 我们如何使用您的信息?
  • 我们会分享你的信息吗?
  • 如何选择退出定向广告
  • 此政策是否适用于其他网站链接或从该网站?
  • 我们采取什么步骤来保护您的信息?

 

我们收集什么信息?

您提供给我们的个人信息- We only have access to and collect personal information (such as your name, date of birth, social security number, credit card number, mailing or billing address, telephone number, or email address, and email preferences (collectively, "Personal Information") 您通过电子邮件或其他直接联系方式自愿提供给我们的信息. We will not 出售或出租您的个人信息给任何人. 我们是个人的唯一所有者 本网站收集的信息.

自动收集的信息- Whenever you use the Site, we, as well as any of our third-party advertisers and/or service providers, may use a variety of technologies that automatically collect information 九州体育bet9平台入口如何访问和使用本网站(“使用信息”). 使用信息可能 include, in part, browser type, operating system, the page served, the time, how many users visited the Site, and the website you visited immediately before the Site. This statistical data provides us with information about the use of the Site, such as how many visitors visit a specific page on the Site, how long they stay on that page, 以及他们“点击”了哪些超链接. 使用信息帮助我们保持 the Site fresh and interesting to our visitors and to tailor content to a visitor’s interests. 使用信息通常是非识别性的,但如果我们将其关联 with you as a specific and identifiable person, we treat it as Personal Information.

设备标识符- In the course of collecting Usage Information we may also collect your IP address, MAC Address or other unique identifier (each a "Device Identifier") for the computer, mobile device, Wi-Fi card, or other technology (collectively, "Device") you use to 访问本网站. 设备标识符是系统自动分配给用户的号码 当您访问网站或其服务器时,请使用您的设备. 我们的电脑会识别你的 设备通过其设备标识符. 当您访问本网站时,我们可能会查看您的设备 Identifier. 我们使用这些信息来识别我们网站的回头客. We also may use this information to send you targeted advertisements and to enhance the Site. 我们可能会将您的设备标识符与您的个人信息关联起来.

 

The technologies used on the Site, including Device Identifiers, to collect Usage 信息可能包括但不限于: 

Cookies —Cookies是当设备被用来访问本网站时放置在设备上的数据文件. We may 使用cookie收集和存储有关您的某些信息. 我们可以使用两个会议 cookies (which expire once you close your web browser) and persistent cookies (which 留在你的电脑上,直到你删除它们).

Web Beacons —We may also include web beacons (also known as web bugs, Internet tags, pixel tags, tracking pixels and clear GIFs) with the content and ads that we deliver to you, which we will use to collect information regarding your interaction with our content and ads. A web beacon is a transparent graphic image placed on a web page or in an email, which indicates that a page or email has been viewed or that an email has been forwarded. In addition, a web beacon allows third parties to obtain information such as the IP address of the computer that downloaded the page on which the beacon appears, the URL of the page on which the beacon appears, the time the page containing the beacon was viewed, the type of browser used to view the page, and the information in cookies 第三方设置. 网络信标也可以告诉你的浏览器从哪里获取内容 another server.

Cookies and web beacons (together, "Site Cookies") may enable us to track and target the interests of our users to enhance the experience on our Site, track user actions/behavior 我们的网站,并跟踪广告的效果.

 

Advertising

We also work with various advertising networks, which assist us in advertising our 大学和课程. 我们可能购买的产品之一是重新定位产品, which enables us to show you advertisements for our Site when you visit other sites 在网络或第三方网络和社交媒体平台. Advertising networks are able to do this through the use of cookies that are provided by third-party 合作伙伴(“广告cookie”). 广告cookie的唯一用途是显示 you advertisements for our Site; they are not being used to target you in any other way. 此外,这些网络不链接或以其他方式连接信息 将广告cookie与您可能提供的任何个人信息相关联.

Please note that these networks retain the ability to access all information that is stored in their Platforms for purposes of quality assurance and campaign assessment.

 

Analytics

We use advertiser tracking technology and/or Google Analytics to understand how users 使用我们的网站以提升我们网站的用户体验. 如果你想退出 在这些追踪技术中,你可以去 http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en-GB.

 

联系信息

九州体育平台入口 welcomes your comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you believe that 九州体育平台入口 has not adhered to this Statement, please contact chc_info@v15ba.com. 我们将尽合理努力及时确定并解决问题.